Operator of 3D printing services

https://rapidnext.eu
TVAROCH, s.r.o.
IČO: 47469200
IČ DPH: SK 2023887096
Gúgska 4126/115
940 01 Nové Zámky
tel. kontakt: +421 908 135 944
email: info@tvaroch.sk

hereby declares that the personal data of its customers gathered during definite order of a product is being processed in accordance with the law „Zákon č. 18/2018 Z.z. o ochrane osobných údajov“ /also ODÚ/ as can be found in its full version in the Body of laws of Slovak Republic.

Base

Although we have utmost respect for your privacy, to successfully place an order we need some of your personal data. Provided data will only be used for shipping of the ordered service/product and for contacting our customers in accordance with the law §13 ods.1 bod b) OOÚ.

Necessary data

Information required for successfully placing an order:
Name, surname, address for service, phone number, e-mail address.

In case you are ordering as a business there is this additional information required:
Full name of the company, residence of the company, IČO (company registration number), DIČ (VAT identification), IČ DPH (VAT identification number)

Processing period

For the purposes of billing, record-keeping, payment, exaction and transfer claiming for the provided service/product, for the purposes of processing submissions of customers, for right enforcement or fulfilling other duties imposed by binding common enactments is TVAROCH, s.r.o. company entitled to keep the records of your personal information even after discharge of contract for providing the service/product of which you were a participant. This imperatively amounts to 10 years, for purposes of archiving accounting records on the authority of accountancy law.

Customer’s rights

As a customer – aggrieved person – you have the right to demand the access to your personal information stored in the database of the operator. You also have the right to demand its correction or deletion. 

All your rights can be, according to the regulations § 21 to § 28 OOÚ, asserted by letter or by an e-mail via address: info@rapidnext.eu or via the address of TVAROCH s.r.o. residence. 

Should you have a suspicion of an unauthorized processing of your personal information, you have the right to file a proposal to start an act of personal data protection in accordance with § 100 OOÚ. Proposal is to be addressed to: Úrad na ochranu osobných údajov Slovenskej republiky, Hraničná 12, 820 07 Bratislava.

Data declassification 

In accordance with § 100 OOÚ there is also an obligation not to provide the collected data to a third party. We do not make your data public; we do not make it available nor do we provide it to any other subject. The only exception of this is providing necessary information to the external carrier for purposes of delivering your shipment.